Staff
Headmaster:
Mr A Kirk-Burgess BSc, PGCE, MSc (Oxon)
Deputy Head:
Mr R Hick MA QTS
Bursar:
Mrs H Edwardson MA (Hons, Oxon)
Head of Senior School:
Mrs E Hacker BA (Hons)
Head of Lower School:
Mrs L Wowk BA, PGCE
Assistant Head of Preparatory School:
Miss C Abraham BA (Education) Hons
 
Academic Staff:
Mrs L Adams BEd
Mrs M Baines MA (Hons), QTS
Mr D Barnes Cert Ed
Mrs J A Beanlands BSc (Hons) QTS 
Mrs H Blackmore BA  (Hons) PGCE
Mr M Walker BSC (Hons) QTS, PGCE
Mr N Brewer BA Ed (Hons)
Miss E Brown BEd (Hons)
Mrs A Collins BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs R Cumpsty BA (Hons)

Mrs T Ellison BSc (Hons) PGCE

Mrs M Hapke BA (Hons), PGCE

Mr C Heath BSc Ed (Hons)
Mrs J Jellard BSc (Hons), QTS
Mr W Johnson BSc PGCE
Mr R Kite BSc, PGCE
Mrs S Lodge BEd (Hons)
Mrs I Moon BSC Ed (Hons)

Mrs C Nias BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs L Parsons BMus (Hons), PGCE

Mrs K Payne BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Pool BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs A Reeve-Howarth MA, BEd (Hons)
Mrs A Roberts BEd (Hons)
Mrs E Rudd-Clarke BEd (Hons)
Mrs M-H Smith
Miss J Thorne BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss A Treasure BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss C Walsh BEd (Hons)
Mrs H Willcox BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Winnett BSc (Hons)
Mrs F Wyatt BEd (Hons)
Dyslexia Support Specialist:
Mrs P Bedford BEd (Hons), Dip SpLD
Miss C Hague MSc SpLD (Dyslexia), BA (Hons), QTS, AMBDA
Language Assistant:
Mrs E Bally
Nursery:
Mrs L Blackburn CACHE Level 5 Diploma in Leadership for Health and Social Care and Children and Young Peoples Services (Early Years Practitioner)
Mrs S Harding C + G Cert in Learning Support, CACHE Level 3 Diploma Early Learning and Childcare Pathway
Mrs T Tesar L3 Diploma for the Children and Young Peoples’ Workforce
Pre-Preparatory School Assistants:
Mrs G Blyth Dip PP
Miss M Bulpitt L3 Cert in Supporting Teaching and Learning in School
Mrs J Whittle SNA, PPA
Preparatory School Assistants:
Mrs M Bartlett CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools (QCF)
Mrs J Fazal C+G Cert in Learning Support
Senior School Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs T Francis-Pollin CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support in Teaching and Learning in Schools
Mrs H Harvey
Mrs V Neil
Mrs T Newton C+G in Learning Support, NVQ3 in Supporting Teaching and Learning, CACHE
Laboratory, Art and Design Technician:
Mrs H Moore BSc (Hons)
Librarian:
Mrs C Walker MSc, PGDHRM
School First Aid Co-ordinator:
Mrs C Walker MSc, PGDHRM
After School Care:
Mrs R Holdway NVQ3 Childcare
Mrs C Reid CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support in Teaching and Learning in Schools (QCF)
Peripatetic Music Staff:
Woodwind: Miss S Richfield-Wyatt
Keyboard: Mrs L Adams
Singing: Mrs E Owen
Strings: Mr M Callow
Guitar: Mr R Robinson
Brass: Mr E Goodwin
Drums: Mr D Allon
Boarding House:
Head of Boarding:
Mrs A Witcomb
Housemaster:
Mr A Witcomb
Assistant Houseparent:
Miss A Duckworth BSc
Human Resources and Compliance Manager:
Mr S Bench
Registrar:
Mrs Vee Ball
Marketing Manager:
Mrs B Maughan BA (Hons)
Marketing & Communications Assistant:
Miss C Zillwood BA (Hons)
Accounts Officer:
Mrs N Carpenter
Administrators:
Mrs K Haig (Bursary)
Mrs H Salter (Senior School)
Mrs B Holder (Preparatory School)
Examinations Officer:
Mrs V Neil
Catering Manager:
Mrs R Newman